Is Daylesford Organic Super Seed & Quinoa Porridge Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (73%), Chia Seeds (5%), Quinoa Flakes (5%), Brown Linseeds (5%), Sesame Seeds�(5%), Pumpkin Seeds (5%), Maca Powder (2%).�

Check Daylesford Organic Super Seed & Quinoa Porridge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Super Seed & Quinoa Porridge is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep