Is Daylesford Organic Tomato & Olive Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp (80%), Tomato Puree (7%), Olives (4%), Onions, Green Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt*, Parsley. *Non-organic.
Check Daylesford Organic Tomato & Olive Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Tomato & Olive Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Tomato & Olive Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


