Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Daylesford Organic Unsalted Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (milk).Minimum 80% milk fat

Check Daylesford Organic Unsalted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Unsalted Butter is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Daylesford Organic Unsalted Butter | Spoonful