Is Dayly Gut Health Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • N-acetyl d glucosamine

N-acetyl d glucosamine

Dietitian note

Glucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Cocoa, L-glutamine, Flavours, N-acetyl D Glucosamine (crustacean), Slippery Elm Bark, Himalayan Salt, Curcumin C3 Complex® (curcuminoid 95%), Aronia Berry, Marshmallow Root, Cranberry, Lemon Balm, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice Root, Peppermint, Pomegranate Peel, Organic Camu Camu, Piperine, Stevia. Contains Crustacean.

Check Dayly Gut Health Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Dayly Gut Health Chocolate | Spoonful