Is Daytime & Nighttime Non-Medicated Cooling Gels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER (PURIFIED), SORBITOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLOXAMER 407, FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SIMETHICONE, SODIUM SACCHARIN, CITRIC ACID, WATER (PURIFIED), SORBITOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLOXAMER 407, FLAVOR, CHAMOMILE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SIMETHICONE, SODIUM SACCHARIN, CITRIC ACID
Check Daytime & Nighttime Non-Medicated Cooling Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daytime & Nighttime Non-Medicated Cooling Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Equate Children's Homeopathic Cold & Cough Daytime and Nighttime Value Pack
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


