Is Dayup Red 120G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flakes 2

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree 69,5% (Apple 35%, Strawberry 25%, Sweet Cherry 9,5%), Natural Yogurt 26%, Oat Flakes 2,5%, Linseed 2%

Check Dayup Red 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dayup Red 120G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep