Is Daz Washing Liquid For Whites & Colour 49 Washes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
anionic surfactants, non-ionic surfactants, phosphonates, soap, enzymes, optical brighteners, benzisothiazolinone, perfumes, alpha-isomethyl ionone, citronellol, coumarin, linalool
Check Daz Washing Liquid For Whites & Colour 49 Washes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daz Washing Liquid For Whites & Colour 49 Washes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob Evans Egg Whites, 100% Liquid 32 oz (2 lb) 908 g
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Pepto Bismol Liquid Ultra for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Great Value Cage Free 100% Liquid Egg Whites
Where to buy
Daz Washing Liquid For Whites & Colour 49 Washes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


