Is DCL Dried Yeast Tin Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae)
Check DCL Dried Yeast Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DCL Dried Yeast Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
About this product
Unknown · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


