Is De Bortoli The Very Cautious One Shiraz 0% Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-Alcoholised Shiraz Wine from Australian Origin, Concentrated Grape Must, Stabilizer: E414, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Preservative: E242

Check De Bortoli The Very Cautious One Shiraz 0% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

De Bortoli The Very Cautious One Shiraz 0% is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking