Is De Cecco Egg Pappardelle no.101 Pasta, 16 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- fresh pasteurized liquid eggs
fresh pasteurized liquid eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
durum wheat semolina, fresh pasteurized liquid eggs, vitamins (niacin, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), iron (ferrous lactate)
Check De Cecco Egg Pappardelle no.101 Pasta, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Cecco Egg Pappardelle no.101 Pasta, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
De Cecco Egg Pappardelle no.101 Pasta, 16 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


