Is De Costi Cooked Prawns Peeled With Cocktail Sauce 260g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prawns (81%) [Vannamei Prawns, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate)], Cocktail Sauce (19%) [Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste (Concentrated Tomatoes, Acid (Citric Acid)), White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg, Worcestershire Sauce, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Vegetable Gum (415), Paprika Chilli Powder]

Check De Costi Cooked Prawns Peeled With Cocktail Sauce 260g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

De Costi Cooked Prawns Peeled With Cocktail Sauce 260g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunch