Is De Gigli Panettone Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Eggs, Raisins, Sugar, Butter, Entirely Vegetable Margarine (Fats And Vegetable Oils From Palm And Sunflower, Water, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Acidifier: Lactic Acid, : Potassium Sorbate), Natural Yeast (Gluten), Candied Orange Peels (Orange Peel In Cubes, Glucose, Sugar, : Potassium Sorbate, Acidifier: Citric Acid), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavours, : Potassium Sorbate, Contains Wheat Flour, Soy And Milk, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Keep The Product In Its Own Package And In A Cool Place

Check De Gigli Panettone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
SoftFluffyLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep