Is De La Calle! Cactus Prickly Pear Tepache Fermented Beverage, Cactus Prickly Pear Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Tepache*, Prickly Pear Puree*, Erythritol*, Prickly Pear Flavor*, Agave Inulin*, Green Mandarin Extract*, Cactus*, Lime Juice Concentrate*, Cinnamon Extract*, Black Pepper Extract*, Mesquite*, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check De La Calle! Cactus Prickly Pear Tepache Fermented Beverage, Cactus Prickly Pear against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

De La Calle! Cactus Prickly Pear Tepache Fermented Beverage, Cactus Prickly Pear is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go