Is De La Calle Tepache Pineapple Chili Fermented Beverage, Pineapple Chili Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, TEPACHE, ERYTHRITOL*, ACACIA*, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC FLAVOR", CHILI EXTRACT*, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check De La Calle Tepache Pineapple Chili Fermented Beverage, Pineapple Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De La Calle Tepache Pineapple Chili Fermented Beverage, Pineapple Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Italian Bomba Hot Pepper Sauce Fermented Crushed Calabrian Chili Peppers
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Trader Joe's Sparkling Green Tea with Pineapple Juice Beverage
Clear American Pineapple Coconut Flavored Sparkling Water Beverage
GOCHUJANG FERMENTED SPICY RED CHILI PASTE, GOCHUJANG
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


