Is DE LA ROSA, BIANCHI, MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGARS, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, BANANA AND LEMON), RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1 (ARTIFICIAL COLORS), TETRASODIUM PIROPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES) AND CORN STARCH.
Check DE LA ROSA, BIANCHI, MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DE LA ROSA, BIANCHI, MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingMeal Prep


