Is De La Rosa Marshmallows Strawberry And Vanilla Giant Size Bag - 14.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Gelatin, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Natural Color (Titanium Dioxide), Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate And Sodium Propionate), Artificial Color (Red 40)
Check De La Rosa Marshmallows Strawberry And Vanilla Giant Size Bag - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De La Rosa Marshmallows Strawberry And Vanilla Giant Size Bag - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
CLASSIC ICE CREAM NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
De La Rosa Marshmallows Strawberry And Vanilla Giant Size Bag - 14.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


