Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is De La Rosa the Original Real Tamarind Bar, the Original Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TAMARIND PULP, CORN SYRUP, IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, GROUND CHILI AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check De La Rosa the Original Real Tamarind Bar, the Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
TangySweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? De La Rosa the Original Real Tamarind Bar, the Original | Spoonful