No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is De Massim Sauce Pasta Arrabbiata - 32 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes, water, tomato sauce (tomato puree, water, less than 2% salt, onion powder, garlic powder, citric acid, natural flavor, dehydrated bell pepper), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim, milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (pasteurized sheep skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), onions, extra virgin olive oil, spices, garlic, salt, citric acid, black pepper

Check De Massim Sauce Pasta Arrabbiata - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

De Massim Sauce Pasta Arrabbiata - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? De Massim Sauce Pasta Arrabbiata - 32 Oz | Spoonful