Is De Mi Tierra Sausages, Morcilla Colombiana, Precooked Blood Pudding Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in beef/pork casings
- beef blood
encased in beef/pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rice, Beef Blood, Porkfat, Scallions, Cilantro, Salt, Cumin, Oregano, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sage, Herbs & Spices, Citric Acid. Encased In Beef/Pork Casings.
Check De Mi Tierra Sausages, Morcilla Colombiana, Precooked Blood Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Mi Tierra Sausages, Morcilla Colombiana, Precooked Blood Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish


