Is De Nigris Natural Balsamic Vinegar Glaze - 8.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
slow cooked grape must, aceto balsamico di modena igp, wine vinegar, concentrated and cooked grape must
Check De Nigris Natural Balsamic Vinegar Glaze - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Nigris Natural Balsamic Vinegar Glaze - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingDrizzling


