Is De Nigris Rose Wine Vinegar Limited Edition Smooth & Delicate 500ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (concentrated Grape Must), Wine Vinegar, Potassium Meta-bisulphite, Ascorbicoacid, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono And Di-glycerides. Contains: Sulphites.

Check De Nigris Rose Wine Vinegar Limited Edition Smooth & Delicate 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicFruityTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladCookingDippingGarnishing