Is De Picao, Apple Chamoy Cover, Chamoy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Tejocote, Sterilized Ground Chili, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Lodized Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Chamoy Flavor And Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6 And Fd&c Blue 1

Check De Picao, Apple Chamoy Cover, Chamoy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSourSaltySpicy
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing