Is De Wafelbakkers Pancakes Buttermilk 24 Count - 32 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mildly tangy, slightly sweet pancakes offer a soft, fluffy texture that reheats quickly in a toaster or microwave. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, school lunches, and brunch serving with syrup or fruit. Reviews note convenience and consistent portioning, while some occasionally report uneven heating or dryness after reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Soy, Canola Oil, Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin! (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Nut-free Facility

Check De Wafelbakkers Pancakes Buttermilk 24 Count - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

De Wafelbakkers Pancakes Buttermilk 24 Count - 32 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking