Is Dead Sea Spa Magik Facial Exfoliant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- lactic acid
- glycerin
potassium cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harmonised Water* (Aqua, Maris Sal), Sand(1), Kaolin(2), Cetanol(3), Glycerin(4), Zinc Oxide, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate(3), 1,2-Hexanediol, 1,2-Octanediol, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium EDTA, Lactic Acid, Parfum (Fragrance)**, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract***, Tilia Vulgaris (Linden Blossom) Flower Extract***, Melissa Officinalis (Lemon Balm) Leaf Extract***, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos) Leaf Extract***.Source: (1)Sea Sand, (2)Natural Clay, (3)Coconut Oil, (4)Vegetable.
Check Dead Sea Spa Magik Facial Exfoliant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dead Sea Spa Magik Facial Exfoliant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dead Sea Spa Magik Facial Exfoliant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


