Is Dead Sea Spa Magik Facial Exfoliant Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harmonised Water* (Aqua, Maris Sal), Sand(1), Kaolin(2), Cetanol(3), Glycerin(4), Zinc Oxide, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate(3), 1,2-Hexanediol, 1,2-Octanediol, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium EDTA, Lactic Acid, Parfum (Fragrance)**, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract***, Tilia Vulgaris (Linden Blossom) Flower Extract***, Melissa Officinalis (Lemon Balm) Leaf Extract***, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos) Leaf Extract***.Source: (1)Sea Sand, (2)Natural Clay, (3)Coconut Oil, (4)Vegetable.

Check Dead Sea Spa Magik Facial Exfoliant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dead Sea Spa Magik Facial Exfoliant is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy