This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DEAD WORLD, POTATO CHIPS, BBQ, BBQ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OR PALM OIL), SALT. SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SALT, COLOR [TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], POWDERED ONION, CITRIC ACID, POWDERED GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SPICE EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check DEAD WORLD, POTATO CHIPS, BBQ, BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Pescatarian? DEAD WORLD, POTATO CHIPS, BBQ, BBQ | Spoonful