Is Dean Jacobs 4In1 Garlic Plus Seasonings, 5.6 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic & Italian Herbs Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Coriander, Onion Powder, Oregano, Paprika, Black Pepper, Sage, Thyme, Soybean Oil (Anticaking), Garlic & Tex-mex Spices Dehydrated Garlic, Cumin, White Pepper, Garlic & French Herbs Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Basil, Lavender, Marjoram, Rosemary, Savory, Tarragon, Thyme Garlic & Oriental Spices Dehydrated Garlic, Ginger
Check Dean Jacobs 4In1 Garlic Plus Seasonings, 5.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean Jacobs 4In1 Garlic Plus Seasonings, 5.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Dean Jacobs 4In1 Garlic Plus Seasonings, 5.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


