Is Dean Jacob's 7 Piece Bread Dipping Set Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Set Does Not Come In A Decorative Gift Box Any Longer, This Ships Most Often In A Usps Priority Box, Rosa Maria Blend: Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Rosemary, Parsley (Dehydrated), Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Parmesan Blend: Garlic (Dehydrated), Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Defatted Soy Grits, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Tuscany Blend: Salt, Garlic (Dehydrated), Basil (Dehydrated), Sundried Tomatoes, Bell Peppers (Dehydrated), Sicilian Blend: Salt, Onion (Dehydrated), Tomatoes (Dehydrated)

Check Dean Jacob's 7 Piece Bread Dipping Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dean Jacob's 7 Piece Bread Dipping Set is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiNutty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep