Is Dean Jacobs Road Kill Grill Seasoning Rub, 2.4-Ounce Tins (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Black Pepper, Basil, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)
Check Dean Jacobs Road Kill Grill Seasoning Rub, 2.4-Ounce Tins (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean Jacobs Road Kill Grill Seasoning Rub, 2.4-Ounce Tins (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dean Jacobs Road Kill Grill Seasoning Rub, 2.4-Ounce Tins (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Can


