Is Dean Jacob's Rosemary & Garlic Chef Size, Jumbo Adjustable Grinder - 6.0 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural flavor butter
- butter flavor
natural flavor butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Rosemary, Oregano, Thyme, Black Pepper, Parsley, Butter Flavor (Natural Flavor Butter), Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed & Soybean Oil
Check Dean Jacob's Rosemary & Garlic Chef Size, Jumbo Adjustable Grinder - 6.0 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean Jacob's Rosemary & Garlic Chef Size, Jumbo Adjustable Grinder - 6.0 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dean Jacob's Rosemary & Garlic Chef Size, Jumbo Adjustable Grinder - 6.0 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


