Is Dean Jacob's Sriracha Glass Grinder Mill ~ 2.2 oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Chili Pepper, Garlic, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Paprika, Onion, Malic Acid, Oleoresin Capsicum, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Dehydrated

Check Dean Jacob's Sriracha Glass Grinder Mill ~ 2.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dean Jacob's Sriracha Glass Grinder Mill ~ 2.2 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping