Is Dean Jacob's Tuscany Bread Dipping Blend, 3.8 Oz Stacking Jar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic, Basil, Sundried Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Parsley, Olive Oil, Beta Carotene (With Sucrose), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Contains Up To 22Ppm Sulfites, Dehydrated

Check Dean Jacob's Tuscany Bread Dipping Blend, 3.8 Oz Stacking Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dean Jacob's Tuscany Bread Dipping Blend, 3.8 Oz Stacking Jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping