Is Dean Jacob's Tuscany Bread Dipping Blend, 3.8 Oz Stacking Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic, Basil, Sundried Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Parsley, Olive Oil, Beta Carotene (With Sucrose), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Contains Up To 22Ppm Sulfites, Dehydrated
Check Dean Jacob's Tuscany Bread Dipping Blend, 3.8 Oz Stacking Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean Jacob's Tuscany Bread Dipping Blend, 3.8 Oz Stacking Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dean Jacob's Tuscany Bread Dipping Blend, 3.8 Oz Stacking Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


