Is Deanan - 1.5 Gallon Bag White Cheddar Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & milk byproducts
  • cheddar cheese powder

milk & milk byproducts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Corn Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Allergens: Milk & Milk Byproducts

Check Deanan - 1.5 Gallon Bag White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deanan - 1.5 Gallon Bag White Cheddar Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Deanan - 1.5 Gallon Bag White Cheddar Popcorn | Spoonful