Is Deans Country Fresh Banana Split Ice Cream - 48 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Syrup (Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch-modified, Salt, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid), Banana Split Base (Pineapple, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Cherries, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric Extract (Color), Yellow 6, Red 40), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Bananas, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Pectin, Red 40, Annatto (Color)
Check Deans Country Fresh Banana Split Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Banana Split Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deans Country Fresh Banana Split Ice Cream - 48 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


