No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Deans Country Fresh Brown Cow Ice Cream - 48 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skim milk, cream, water, chocolate fudge (powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), peanut oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), dextrose, nonfat milk, cocoa, salt, soy lecithin), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of whey, cocoa (processed with alkali), natural and artificial flavor, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, annatto (color)

Check Deans Country Fresh Brown Cow Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Deans Country Fresh Brown Cow Ice Cream - 48 Oz | Spoonful