Is Deans Country Fresh Brown Cow Ice Cream - 48 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
skim milk, cream, water, chocolate fudge (powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), peanut oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), dextrose, nonfat milk, cocoa, salt, soy lecithin), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of whey, cocoa (processed with alkali), natural and artificial flavor, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, annatto (color)
Check Deans Country Fresh Brown Cow Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Brown Cow Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


