Is Deans Country Fresh Caramel Toffee Ice Cream - 48 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- skim milk
- cream
- 2% of whey
- contains less than 2% of whey, butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, water, caramel variegate (corn syrup, sugar, water, nonfat milk solids, butter (cream, salt), molasses, salt, pectin), sugar, corn syrup, toffee chips (sugar, butter (cream, salt), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanilla), corn syrup, almonds, brown sugar, cream, salt, vanilla, soy lecithin), high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of whey, butter (cream, salt), mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, salt
Check Deans Country Fresh Caramel Toffee Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Caramel Toffee Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


