Is Deans Country Fresh Chocolate Ice Cream - 48 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
skim milk, cream, water, sugar, corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup, whey, contains less than 2% of cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides
Check Deans Country Fresh Chocolate Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Chocolate Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


