Is Dean's Country Fresh Eggnog, 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- 1% of whey
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Whey, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Naturals & Artificial Flavor, Turmeric & Annatto (Color), Nonfat Milk
Check Dean's Country Fresh Eggnog, 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Country Fresh Eggnog, 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Dean's Country Fresh Eggnog, 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


