Is Deans Country Fresh Fannie May M Ice Cream - 48 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor yellow 5
- dextrose
natural flavor yellow 5
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, water, chocolate fudge (powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), peanut oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), dextrose, nonfat milk, cocoa, salt, soy lecithin), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, whey, contains less than 2% of mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, natural flavor yellow 5, blue 1
Check Deans Country Fresh Fannie May M Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Fannie May M Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


