Is Deans Country Fresh Moose Tracks Ice Cream - 48 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
- chocolate fudge
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, water, chocolate fudge (powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vegetable oil (peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil), cocoa (processed with alkali), whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), sugar, corn syrup, mini peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), coconut oil, nonfat milk, milk, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, natural flavors), high fructose corn syrup, whey, contains less than 2% of natural flavor, mono & diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan
Check Deans Country Fresh Moose Tracks Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Moose Tracks Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deans Country Fresh Moose Tracks Ice Cream - 48 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


