Is Deans Country Fresh Moose Tracks Ice Cream - 48 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • 2% of natural flavor
  • natural flavor

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, skim milk, water, chocolate fudge (powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vegetable oil (peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil), cocoa (processed with alkali), whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), sugar, corn syrup, mini peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), coconut oil, nonfat milk, milk, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, natural flavors), high fructose corn syrup, whey, contains less than 2% of natural flavor, mono & diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan

Check Deans Country Fresh Moose Tracks Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deans Country Fresh Moose Tracks Ice Cream - 48 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking