Is Deans Country Fresh Neapolitan Ice Cream - 48 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, water, sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, whey, contains less than 2% of strawberries, cocoa (processed with alkali), mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, corn starch-modified, natural flavors, citric acid, xanthan gum, red 40, annatto (color)
Check Deans Country Fresh Neapolitan Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Neapolitan Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deans Country Fresh Neapolitan Ice Cream - 48 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Jewel-Osco
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


