Is Deans Country Fresh Orange Cream Bars - 12 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
water, sugar, corn syrup, nonfat milk, cream, contains less than 2% of whey, citric acid, concentrated orange juice, orange pulp, guar gum, dextrose, mono & diglycerides, locust bean gum, natural flavor, calcium sulfate, polysorbate 80, yellow 6, frozen dairy dessert: milkfat and nonfat milk, sweetcream buttermilk, high fructose corn syrup, whey protein concentrate, whey, contains less than 2% of artificial flavor, mono and diglycerides, xanthan gum, carrageenan
Check Deans Country Fresh Orange Cream Bars - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Orange Cream Bars - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Deans Country Fresh Orange Cream Bars - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


