Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RASBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 OF RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, GEAR GUM, MONO AND TRIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYUNSATURATE 30, RED # 40, BLUE #1.
Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RASBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RASBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


