Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt), Mini Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Water, Gelatin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Annatto (Color)
Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


