Is Dean's Country Fresh Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream, 1.5 qt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, water, caramel ribbon (corn syrup, sweetened condensed whole milk, sugar, water, butter, sea salt, pectin, natural flavor), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, whey, contains less than 2% of buttermilk, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, butter, carrageenan, sodium bicarbonate, sea salt
Check Dean's Country Fresh Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream, 1.5 qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Country Fresh Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream, 1.5 qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
Dean's Country Fresh Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream, 1.5 qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


