Is Deans Country Fresh Spumoni Ice Cream - 48 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fruit (Sugar, Pineapple, Cranberries, Raisins, Apples (Preserved With Sulfur Dioxide), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Black Cherries, Grapes, Peaches, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red 40, Spice), Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Blue 1, Annatto (Color)

Check Deans Country Fresh Spumoni Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deans Country Fresh Spumoni Ice Cream - 48 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking