Is Deans Country Fresh Strawberry Ice Cream - 48 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, water, strawberries (strawberries, water, corn syrup, corn starch - modified, sugar, natural flavors, citric acid, xanthan gum, carrageenan, red 40), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, whey, contains less than 2% of strawberry puree, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, natural flavor, locust bean gum, red 40, annatto (color)
Check Deans Country Fresh Strawberry Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Strawberry Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deans Country Fresh Strawberry Ice Cream - 48 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


